Algebra I

 

Monday Periods 4-8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Tuesday Periods 5, 6 Sunnyside Community Services Library
  Periods 9, 10, 11 Ms. Dimech Library
  3:20-4:30pm

Ms. Charalambous *Tutoring Tuesdays

Room 320
Wednesday Period 0 Ms. Ferrara Room 111
Thursday 8:00-8:30am Ms. Charalambous Room 303
Friday Period 3, 4, 5 Mr. Diamont Room 313
  Period 4 Mr. Altenburg Room 201
  Period 4 Mr. Bascone Room 313
  Period 4 Ms. Galvin Room 202
  Period 4 Ms. Hausman Room 312
  Period 4 Ms. Sameyah Room 247
  Period 4 Ms. Simms Room 202
  Period 4 Mr. Vozzolo Room 204
  Period 4 Ms. Watkins Room 247

 

Geometry

  

Monday Periods 4-8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Tuesday Periods 9, 10, 11 Ms. Dimech Library
Thursday Periods 5, 6 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Friday Period 3, 4, 5 Mr. Diamont Room 313
  Period 4 Mr. Altenburg Room 201
  Period 4 Mr. Bascone Room 313
  Period 4 Ms. Galvin Room 202
  Period 4 Ms. Hausman Room 312
  Period 4 Ms. Sameyah Room 247
  Period 4 Ms. Simms Room 202
  Period 4 Mr. Vozzolo Room 204
  Period 4 Ms. Watkins Room 247

 

Algebra II

  

Monday Periods 4-8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Tuesday Periods 9, 10, 11 Ms. Dimech Library
Wednesday Periods 5, 6 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Friday Period 3, 4, 5 Mr. Diamont Room 313
  Period 4 Mr. Altenburg Room 201
  Period 4 Mr. Bascone Room 313
  Period 4 Ms. Hausman Room 312
  Period 4 Ms. Sameyah Room 247
  Period 4 Ms. Simms Room 202
  Period 4 Mr. Vozzolo Room 204
  Period 4 Ms. Watkins Room 247

 

Calculus

  

Monday Periods 4-8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Tuesday Periods 9, 10, 11 Ms. Dimech Library

 

US History

  

Monday Periods 4-8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Tuesday 3:20-7:00pm

Ms. Isaza -*Tutoring Tuesdays

Room 320
Wednesday Periods 7, 8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Friday Period 1 Mr. Nadler Room 347
  Period 2 Ms. DeCarlo Room 417
  Period 2 Ms. Xuereb Library
  Period 4 Mr. Zambrotta Room 111
  Period 5 Ms. Wasilewski Room 111
  Period 9 Ms. Mendez Room 354
  Period 10 Mr. McLean Room 311

 

Global History

  

Monday Periods 4-8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Tuesday 3:20-7:00pm

Ms. Isaza -*Tutoring Tuesdays

Room 320
  Periods 7, 8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Friday Period 1 Mr. Nadler Room 347
  Period 2 Ms. DeCarlo Room 417
  Period 2 Ms. Xuereb Library
  Period 4 Mr. Zambrotta Room 111
  Period 5 Ms. Wasilewski Room 111
  Period 9 Ms. Mendez Room 354
  Period 10 Mr. McLean Room 311

 

English Language Arts

  

Tuesday 3:20-7:00pm

Ms. Isaza - *Tutoring Tuesdays

Room 320
  4:15-6:00pm

Ms. D'Astolfo - *Tutoring Tuesdays

Room 320
Thursday Periods 7, 8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Friday Period 2 Ms. D'Astolfo Library
  Period 4 Mr. Romano Room 247
  Period 6 Mr. Stephens Room 316
  Period 7 Mr. Ackerman Room 307
  Period 7 Mr. Burke Room 307
  Period 7 Ms. Richards Room 307
  Period 10 Ms. Ridge Room 356

 

Living Environment

 

Tuesday 2:30-4:30pm Ms. Berry Room 320
Friday Period 4 Ms. Berry Room 320
  Period 4 Ms. Gallagher Room 355
  Period 4 Mr. Harrington Room 207
  Period 4 Ms. Nasreen Room 243

 

Earth Science

 

Thursday Period 4 Mr. Esguerra Room 318
Friday Period 4 Mr. Esguerra Room 318
  Period 4 Mr. Clark Room 204
  Period 4 Ms. Panayiotou Room 204
  Period 4 Ms. Wu Room 202

 

Chemistry

 

Monday-Friday Period 5 Ms. Mohan Room 204
  Period 5 Mr. Whyte Room 413
Friday Period 4 Ms. Mohan Room 204
  Period 4 Mr. Whyte Room 413

 

Physics

 

Monday-Thursday Period 3 Mr. Papadopol Room 203
Friday Periods 3, 4 Mr. Papadopol Room 203

 

Online Tutoring Support