Announcements

  • Free Driver's Education is back!

    SENIORS: Free Driver's Education is back at QV! Get your form outside room 449 to get started.  More details on the program are attached. 

    Work Based Learning
  • NY Explorers Program is BACK!

    More opportunities for you to explore your career pathways for free and while in high school! Go to the WBL page or click here for more information: QV Work-Based Learning Page

    Work Based Learning
  • ACE Mentor NY - Applications Now OPEN!

    ACE gives students a creative outlet to explore engineering, architecture, & construction careers – find out more! https://tinyurl.com/y7bluzhn

    Work Based Learning
  • 9th, 10th, & 11th Grade C-Tech, CISCO, & Pre-Engineering Students

    NEW Work-Based Learning Opportunities for the Fall & Spring 2017-2018 semesters. Check out the WBL page for more details or see Ms. Zagada in room 449 pds. 4-8 for more info. 

    Work Based Learning
  • Graduates of QV!

    Check out the Alumni page for updated job opportunities from organizations/companies looking for workers.  Click here to access the QV Alumni page and spread the word!

    Alumni
  • Receive College Office Updates and Reminders by Text and the Remind App

    Class of 2018: Remind App code: a49dca  -or- TEXT @a49dca to 81010

    Class of 2019: Remind App code: 6c6f3a  -or- TEXT @6c6f3a to 81010

    College and Career Center

Header

Algebra I

 

Monday Periods 4, 8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Tuesday Periods 5, 6 Sunnyside Community Services Library
  Periods 9, 10, 11 Ms. Dimech Library
  3:20-4:30pm Ms. Charalambous Room 320
Wednesday Period 0 Ms. Ferrara Room 111
Thursday 8:00-8:30am Ms. Charalambous Room 303
Friday Period 3, 4, 5 Mr. Diamont Room 313
  Period 4 Mr. Altenburg Room 201
  Period 4 Mr. Bascone Room 313
  Period 4 Ms. Galvin Room 202
  Period 4 Ms. Hausman Room 312
  Period 4 Ms. Sameyah Room 247
  Period 4 Ms. Simms Room 202
  Period 4 Mr. Vozzolo Room 204
  Period 4 Ms. Watkins Room 247

 

Geometry

  

Monday Periods 4, 8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Tuesday Periods 9, 10, 11 Ms. Dimech Library
Thursday Periods 5, 6 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Friday Period 3, 4, 5 Mr. Diamont Room 313
  Period 4 Mr. Altenburg Room 201
  Period 4 Mr. Bascone Room 313
  Period 4 Ms. Galvin Room 202
  Period 4 Ms. Hausman Room 312
  Period 4 Ms. Sameyah Room 247
  Period 4 Ms. Simms Room 202
  Period 4 Mr. Vozzolo Room 204
  Period 4 Ms. Watkins Room 247

 

Algebra II

  

Monday Periods 4, 8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Tuesday Periods 9, 10, 11 Ms. Dimech Library
Wednesday Periods 5, 6 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Friday Period 3, 4, 5 Mr. Diamont Room 313
  Period 4 Mr. Altenburg Room 201
  Period 4 Mr. Bascone Room 313
  Period 4 Ms. Hausman Room 312
  Period 4 Ms. Sameyah Room 247
  Period 4 Ms. Simms Room 202
  Period 4 Mr. Vozzolo Room 204
  Period 4 Ms. Watkins Room 247

 

Calculus

  

Monday Periods 4, 8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Tuesday Periods 9, 10, 11 Ms. Dimech Library

 

US History

  

Monday Periods 4-8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Tuesday 3:20-7:00pm Ms. Isaza Room 320
Wednesday Periods 7, 8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Friday Period 1 Mr. Nadler Room 347
  Period 2 Ms. DeCarlo Room 417
  Period 2 Ms. Xuereb Library
  Period 4 Mr. Zambrotta Room 111
  Period 5 Ms. Wasilewski Room 111
  Period 9 Ms. Mendez Room 354
  Period 10 Mr. McLean Room 311

 

Global History

  

Monday Periods 4-8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Tuesday 3:20-7:00pm Ms. Isaza Room 320
  Periods 7, 8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Friday Period 1 Mr. Nadler Room 347
  Period 2 Ms. DeCarlo Room 417
  Period 2 Ms. Xuereb Library
  Period 4 Mr. Zambrotta Room 111
  Period 5 Ms. Wasilewski Room 111
  Period 9 Ms. Mendez Room 354
  Period 10 Mr. McLean Room 311

 

English Language Arts

  

Tuesday 3:20-7:00pm Ms. Isaza Room 320
  3:20-7:00pm Ms. D'Astolfo Room 320
Thursday Periods 7, 8 Sunnyside Community Services Library
Friday Period 2 Ms. D'Astolfo Library
  Period 4 Mr. Romano Room 247
  Period 6 Mr. Stephens Room 316
  Period 7 Mr. Ackerman Room 307
  Period 7 Mr. Burke Room 307
  Period 7 Ms. Richards Room 307
  Period 10 Ms. Ridge Room 356

 

Living Environment

 

Tuesday 2:30-4:30pm Ms. Berry Room 320
Friday Period 4 Ms. Berry Room 320
  Period 4 Ms. Gallagher Room 355
  Period 4 Mr. Harrington Room 207
  Period 4 Ms. Nasreen Room 243

 

Earth Science

 

Thursday Period 4 Mr. Esguerra Room 318
Friday Period 4 Mr. Esguerra Room 318
  Period 4 Mr. Clark Room 204
  Period 4 Ms. Panayiotou Room 204
  Period 4 Ms. Wu Room 202

 

Chemistry

 

Monday-Friday Period 5 Ms. Mohan Room 204
  Period 5 Mr. Whyte Room 413
Friday Period 4 Ms. Mohan Room 204
  Period 4 Mr. Whyte Room 413

 

Physics

 

Monday-Thursday Period 3 Mr. Papadopol Room 203
Friday Periods 3, 4 Mr. Papadopol Room 203

 

Online Tutoring Support